RTSP: Difference between revisions
(wikify) |
(add msrtsp spec and rtspdump program) |
||
(55 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
* Specification: http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc2326.txt | * Specification: http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc2326.txt | ||
* Protocolhelper: rtsp:// | * Protocolhelper: rtsp:// | ||
* X-Purevoice Spec: http://www.faqs.org/rfcs/rfc2658.html | |||
* MS RTSP Spec: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc245238(PROT.10).aspx | |||
* MS rtspdump program: http://bisqwit.iki.fi/source/ms-rtsp-dump/ | |||
'''Real Time Streaming Protocol''' (RTSP) is a client-server multimedia presentation control protocol, designed to address the needs for efficient delivery of streamed multimedia over IP networks. It leverages existing web infrastructure (for example, inheriting authentication and PICS from [[HTTP]]) and works well both for large audiences as well as single-viewer media-on-demand. RealNetworks, Netscape Communications and Columbia University jointly developed RTSP within the MMUSIC working group of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF). In April, 1998, it was published as a Proposed Standard by the IETF | '''Real Time Streaming Protocol''' (RTSP) is a client-server multimedia presentation control protocol, designed to address the needs for efficient delivery of streamed multimedia over IP networks. It leverages existing web infrastructure (for example, inheriting authentication and PICS from [[HTTP]]) and works well both for large audiences as well as single-viewer media-on-demand. RealNetworks, Netscape Communications and Columbia University jointly developed RTSP within the MMUSIC working group of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF). In April, 1998, it was published as a Proposed Standard by the IETF | ||
It uses a reliable | It uses a reliable control connection that sends RTSP messages in order to get information about the stream and to exchange commands, and then where possible uses an unreliable connection such as [[RTP]] to send the actual audio and or video data. Usually RTSP is delivered through [[TCP]] but is possible to use different protocols as [[SCTP]] or [[TLS]]. The usage through unreliable protocols (rtspu) is actively deprecated and hardly in use. | ||
== Variations == | == Variations == | ||
There are several variantions of RTSP: | There are several variantions of RTSP: | ||
* RTSP 1.0 | * RTSP 1.0 | ||
* Windows Media RTSP | * [http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc245238(PROT.10).aspx Windows Media RTSP] | ||
* [[RealRTSP|Real RTSP]] | * [[RealRTSP|Real RTSP]] | ||
* Kasenna RTSP | * Kasenna RTSP | ||
Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
== Transport modes == | == Transport modes == | ||
* [[RTP]] | * [[RTP]] | ||
* RTP over [[TCP]] | * RTP over [[TCP]] (Interleaved with RTSP) | ||
* RTP over [[HTTP]] (a [[QuickTime]] extension) | * RTP over SCTP (Using the stream id feature to lower the latency) | ||
* RTP over [[HTTP]] (a [[QuickTime]] extension to pass through proxies) | |||
* [[RDT]] (a [[RealRTSP]] extension) | * [[RDT]] (a [[RealRTSP]] extension) | ||
== Samples in the wild == | |||
=== RTSP MOV/MP4 === | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width:100%; height:200px" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Audio | |||
! Video | |||
! URL | |||
|- | |||
| X-QDM | |||
| X-SORENSONVIDEO | |||
| rtsp://quicktime.tc.columbia.edu:554/users/lrf10/movies/sixties.mov | |||
|- | |||
| X-QDM | |||
| X-SORENSONVIDEO | |||
| rtsp://streamr.hitpops.jp/ngc/mov/m0609.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QDM | |||
|H263-1998 | |||
| rtsp://videosci.cee.nau.edu/amoeba-lowX-streamingB.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QDM | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://www.rcc.ryerson.ca:554/bfortner/tofcpug/jan2007/file1.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QDM | |||
|H263-1998 | |||
| rtsp://quicktime.uvm.edu:1554/waw/wdi05hs2b.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QDM | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://qtss.streamguys.com/sample_100kbit.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QDM | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
|rtsp://stream.diffusion.ens.fr/2008_10_03_albarede.mov | |||
|- | |||
|none | |||
|X-QT (rpza) | |||
| rtsp://realaudio.service.emory.edu/LIBRARY/RIS/ENG/shakespearecollection2008h.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | |||
|X-SORENSONVIDEO | |||
| bgcolor="red" | rtsp://quicktime.dartmouth.edu/~cc/smil/TM.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MP4A-LATM | |||
|H264 | |||
| rtsp://ds9.rockefeller.edu:554/evolution/coyne.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-PUREVOICE | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://media2.gseis.ucla.edu/2005/webb/ed230b_20050112.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|H263-1998 | |||
| rtsp://141.161.16.105:554/igp/isip4of5011306.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|H264 | |||
| rtsp://video2.multicasttech.com/AFTVSciFiH2641000.sdp | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | |||
|MP4V-ES | |||
| rtsp://video.scripmem.com/video.scripmem.com/scripmem1.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPA | |||
|H264 | |||
| rtsp://media.lscube.org/tests/tc.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|MP4V-ES | |||
| rtsp://real.ucar.edu/mms/eol/nsfuw/guy-brasseur.mp4 | |||
|- | |||
|none | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://qt.lts.rmit.edu.au/appsci/CM122/Pronation_T1_S.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-PUREVOICE | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://qtss.macserve.net/Ticonderoga/MacServe/AppleTheCrazyOnes.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|H264 | |||
| rtsp://streaming1.osu.edu/media2/ufsap/ufsap.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|MP4V-ES | |||
| rtsp://mediasrv.oit.umass.edu/densmore/nenf-boston.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (QDMC) | |||
|X-SORENSONVIDEO | |||
| rtsp://streaming1.osu.edu/media/id797/disc1/pipedream.mov | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://quicktime.tc.columbia.edu:554/users/lrf10/applezoom.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | |||
|X-QT (QT RLE) | |||
| rtsp://screencast.g2.bx.psu.edu/CPB_Screencast_1.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-PUREVOICE | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://media2.gseis.ucla.edu/2005/webb/ed230b_20050112.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|H264 | |||
| rtsp://helix.kanren.net/Archive/chapmanusd/PromWalk-Ins3.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (QDM2) | |||
|X-QT (SVQ3) | |||
| rtsp://real-accu.bmcdn.jp/real-accu/ich/kathak-nritya350kbps.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (QDM2) | |||
|X-QT (SVQ3) | |||
| rtsp://real-accu.bmcdn.jp/real-accu/ich/kathak-nritya80kbps.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (MP3) | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://ss.virtuawave.jp/mizutoabura/fujichaku-pv-0512.mov | |||
|- | |||
|L16 | |||
|H264 | |||
| rtsp://128.103.170.142:80/gsdlectures/s2009/sloterdijk.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (MP3) | |||
|none | |||
| rtsp://ibsen.dartmouth.edu:554/Songs_of_the_Vilna_Ghetto/1-1_Vilna.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (PCM?) | |||
|X-SORENSONVIDEO | |||
| rtsp://qtss.kenyon.edu/sca/okfire.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (MP3) | |||
|X-SV3V-ES | |||
| rtsp://a529.q.kamai.net/3/529/2941/403b76c0/1a1a1aea59cf389d103eaf2399c728980874d9076ad94675e251c730950837ad167adf4eb1e052c639a9d83a9f137babdb0c/beth001_rtsp_300_300.mov | |||
|- | |||
|X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | |||
|none | |||
| rtsp://streams.ymlmedia.com/streams.ymlmedia.com/YML070404s.mov | |||
|- | |||
|L16 | |||
|JPEG | |||
| rtsp://elmer.tapir.caltech.edu/Lecture6_tape1_web.mov | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|H264 | |||
|rtsp://a2047.v1412b.c1412.g.vq.akamaistream.net/5/2047/1412/1_h264_350/1a1a1ae555c531960166df4dbc3095c327960d7be756b71b49aa1576e344addb3ead1a497aaedf11/8848125_1_350.mov | |||
|- | |||
| MPEG4-Generic (aac) | |||
| MP4V-ES (divx) | |||
| rtsp://141.214.51.110/antneck624.mov | |||
|- | |||
| aac | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://stream.army.mil/army%20band/broadcast%20archives/2007/03/24/Yamamoto/yamamoto-128k.mov | |||
|- | |||
| MPEG4-GENERIC (aac) | |||
| H264 | |||
| rtsp://132.64.128.106:7070/econ17/Kenneth_Arrow.mov | |||
|- | |||
| reference | |||
| | |||
| http://interscope.edgeboss.net/qtime/interscope/nodoubt/video/gossipgirl/gossipgirl-snowedout-video.mov | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://58.196.13.15/sitv/10031_E001071100000261.mp4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://64.202.98.91:554/gs.sdp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://infogijon4.axiscam.net:554/mpeg4/media.amp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| latm | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://stream.zoovision.com/live.sdp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://212.77.7.133:80/h264lan.sdp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://stream1.canal.qc.ca/puq/parolesConn/paroles1.mp4 | |||
|- | |||
|MPEG4-GENERIC | |||
|X-QT (h264 and multiple fourcc) | |||
| rtsp://a2047.v1411b.c1411.g.vq.akamaistream.net/5/2047/1411/1_h264_650/1a1a1ae454c430950065de4cbb2f94c226950c7ae655b61a48a91475e243acda3dac194879adde0f/080690210abcn_2a_650.mov | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://video3.americafree.tv/AFTVAdventureH264250.sdp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://mtvnmobile.qtod.llnwd.net/a4449/d1/n/124/17934/v001/mobilestor.download.akamai.com/17934/gametrailers.com/_tr_/83/8e/a4/t_reddeadr_shortfilm_teaser_mob_838ea408033615b2920362555618762b.3gp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== RealRTSP === | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width:100%; height:200px" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Audio | |||
! Video | |||
! URL | |||
|- | |||
| mp3adu | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://dl.lib.brown.edu:554/areserves/1093545294660883.mp3 | |||
|- | |||
| cook | |||
| rv40 | |||
| rtsp://132.195.249.65/33riedl.rm | |||
|- | |||
| sipr | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://134.68.140.3:554/n355/vr1c.rm | |||
|- | |||
| cook | |||
| rv40 | |||
| rtsp://164.107.27.156:554/media/medvids/drape_positions.rm | |||
|- | |||
| cook | |||
| rv40 | |||
| rtsp://rmv8.bbc.net.uk:554/news/olmedia/n5ctrl/tvseq/od/bbc1/bb/rm/video/panorama_bb.rm?start="00:04:20.0" | |||
|- | |||
| cook | |||
| rv40 | |||
| rtsp://132.176.128.35:554/rektor/2010/10/07_01.smil (playlist) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://169.229.131.16:554//bibs/older2/cs152/20030826.rm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://193.50.104.122/Archive/Aquitaine/2010/A/DRM001/drm001.20101108.rm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| playlist | |||
| rtsp://real.rbsonline.com.br/clicstation/gaucha/gaucha.smil | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://streaming.od.tv-radio.com/france_inter/NONOBSTANT/NONOBSTANT20100203.rm | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://streams.vpro.nl/pac01/24065068/surestream.rm | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== MS-RTSP === | |||
{| class=wikitable style="width:100%; height:200px" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Audio | |||
! Video | |||
! URL | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| wmv1 | |||
| rtsp://granton.ucs.ed.ac.uk/domsdemo/v2003-1.wmv | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| wmv3 | |||
| rtsp://www.reelgood.tv/reelgoodtv | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| wmv3 | |||
| rtsp://www.superstreaming.it/canale7 | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| wmv3 | |||
| rtsp://www.diffusepro.com/lusophonie | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| wmv3 | |||
| rtsp://www.cpsc.gov/costormhq.asf | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| wmv3 | |||
| rtsp://wms.stream.aol.com/aol/us/moviefone/movies/2006/jesuscamp_027214/prestigethe_trlr_01_460.wmv | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| wmv3 | |||
| rtsp://202.43.34.236/9 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://85.214.87.175/kung-fu-tv | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://live.onestreaming.com/radionetlamia | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://livewm.orange.fr/live-multicanaux/video | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rtsp://red7blue.de/Primetime | |||
|- | |||
| wma2 | |||
| mjpeg | |||
| rtsp://videozones.francetv.fr/france-dom-tom/Autre/Autre/2012/S01/J5/366723_envoyespecial_sujet3_20120105.wmv | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Networking Protocols]] | [[Category:Networking Protocols]] |
Latest revision as of 10:36, 27 March 2012
- Specification: http://www.ietf.org/rfc/rfc2326.txt
- Protocolhelper: rtsp://
- X-Purevoice Spec: http://www.faqs.org/rfcs/rfc2658.html
- MS RTSP Spec: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc245238(PROT.10).aspx
- MS rtspdump program: http://bisqwit.iki.fi/source/ms-rtsp-dump/
Real Time Streaming Protocol (RTSP) is a client-server multimedia presentation control protocol, designed to address the needs for efficient delivery of streamed multimedia over IP networks. It leverages existing web infrastructure (for example, inheriting authentication and PICS from HTTP) and works well both for large audiences as well as single-viewer media-on-demand. RealNetworks, Netscape Communications and Columbia University jointly developed RTSP within the MMUSIC working group of the Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF). In April, 1998, it was published as a Proposed Standard by the IETF
It uses a reliable control connection that sends RTSP messages in order to get information about the stream and to exchange commands, and then where possible uses an unreliable connection such as RTP to send the actual audio and or video data. Usually RTSP is delivered through TCP but is possible to use different protocols as SCTP or TLS. The usage through unreliable protocols (rtspu) is actively deprecated and hardly in use.
Variations
There are several variantions of RTSP:
- RTSP 1.0
- Windows Media RTSP
- Real RTSP
- Kasenna RTSP
Transport modes
- RTP
- RTP over TCP (Interleaved with RTSP)
- RTP over SCTP (Using the stream id feature to lower the latency)
- RTP over HTTP (a QuickTime extension to pass through proxies)
- RDT (a RealRTSP extension)
Samples in the wild
RTSP MOV/MP4
Audio | Video | URL |
---|---|---|
X-QDM | X-SORENSONVIDEO | rtsp://quicktime.tc.columbia.edu:554/users/lrf10/movies/sixties.mov |
X-QDM | X-SORENSONVIDEO | rtsp://streamr.hitpops.jp/ngc/mov/m0609.mov |
X-QDM | H263-1998 | rtsp://videosci.cee.nau.edu/amoeba-lowX-streamingB.mov |
X-QDM | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://www.rcc.ryerson.ca:554/bfortner/tofcpug/jan2007/file1.mov |
X-QDM | H263-1998 | rtsp://quicktime.uvm.edu:1554/waw/wdi05hs2b.mov |
X-QDM | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://qtss.streamguys.com/sample_100kbit.mov |
X-QDM | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://stream.diffusion.ens.fr/2008_10_03_albarede.mov |
none | X-QT (rpza) | rtsp://realaudio.service.emory.edu/LIBRARY/RIS/ENG/shakespearecollection2008h.mov |
X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | X-SORENSONVIDEO | rtsp://quicktime.dartmouth.edu/~cc/smil/TM.mov |
MP4A-LATM | H264 | rtsp://ds9.rockefeller.edu:554/evolution/coyne.mov |
X-PUREVOICE | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://media2.gseis.ucla.edu/2005/webb/ed230b_20050112.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | H263-1998 | rtsp://141.161.16.105:554/igp/isip4of5011306.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | H264 | rtsp://video2.multicasttech.com/AFTVSciFiH2641000.sdp |
X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | MP4V-ES | rtsp://video.scripmem.com/video.scripmem.com/scripmem1.mov |
MPA | H264 | rtsp://media.lscube.org/tests/tc.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | MP4V-ES | rtsp://real.ucar.edu/mms/eol/nsfuw/guy-brasseur.mp4 |
none | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://qt.lts.rmit.edu.au/appsci/CM122/Pronation_T1_S.mov |
X-PUREVOICE | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://qtss.macserve.net/Ticonderoga/MacServe/AppleTheCrazyOnes.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | H264 | rtsp://streaming1.osu.edu/media2/ufsap/ufsap.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | MP4V-ES | rtsp://mediasrv.oit.umass.edu/densmore/nenf-boston.mov |
X-QT (QDMC) | X-SORENSONVIDEO | rtsp://streaming1.osu.edu/media/id797/disc1/pipedream.mov |
rtsp://quicktime.tc.columbia.edu:554/users/lrf10/applezoom.mov | ||
X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | X-QT (QT RLE) | rtsp://screencast.g2.bx.psu.edu/CPB_Screencast_1.mov |
X-PUREVOICE | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://media2.gseis.ucla.edu/2005/webb/ed230b_20050112.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | H264 | rtsp://helix.kanren.net/Archive/chapmanusd/PromWalk-Ins3.mov |
X-QT (QDM2) | X-QT (SVQ3) | rtsp://real-accu.bmcdn.jp/real-accu/ich/kathak-nritya350kbps.mov |
X-QT (QDM2) | X-QT (SVQ3) | rtsp://real-accu.bmcdn.jp/real-accu/ich/kathak-nritya80kbps.mov |
X-QT (MP3) | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://ss.virtuawave.jp/mizutoabura/fujichaku-pv-0512.mov |
L16 | H264 | rtsp://128.103.170.142:80/gsdlectures/s2009/sloterdijk.mov |
X-QT (MP3) | none | rtsp://ibsen.dartmouth.edu:554/Songs_of_the_Vilna_Ghetto/1-1_Vilna.mov |
X-QT (PCM?) | X-SORENSONVIDEO | rtsp://qtss.kenyon.edu/sca/okfire.mov |
X-QT (MP3) | X-SV3V-ES | rtsp://a529.q.kamai.net/3/529/2941/403b76c0/1a1a1aea59cf389d103eaf2399c728980874d9076ad94675e251c730950837ad167adf4eb1e052c639a9d83a9f137babdb0c/beth001_rtsp_300_300.mov |
X-QT (ffadpcmimaqt) | none | rtsp://streams.ymlmedia.com/streams.ymlmedia.com/YML070404s.mov |
L16 | JPEG | rtsp://elmer.tapir.caltech.edu/Lecture6_tape1_web.mov |
MPEG4-GENERIC | H264 | rtsp://a2047.v1412b.c1412.g.vq.akamaistream.net/5/2047/1412/1_h264_350/1a1a1ae555c531960166df4dbc3095c327960d7be756b71b49aa1576e344addb3ead1a497aaedf11/8848125_1_350.mov |
MPEG4-Generic (aac) | MP4V-ES (divx) | rtsp://141.214.51.110/antneck624.mov |
aac | rtsp://stream.army.mil/army%20band/broadcast%20archives/2007/03/24/Yamamoto/yamamoto-128k.mov | |
MPEG4-GENERIC (aac) | H264 | rtsp://132.64.128.106:7070/econ17/Kenneth_Arrow.mov |
reference | http://interscope.edgeboss.net/qtime/interscope/nodoubt/video/gossipgirl/gossipgirl-snowedout-video.mov | |
rtsp://58.196.13.15/sitv/10031_E001071100000261.mp4 | ||
rtsp://64.202.98.91:554/gs.sdp | ||
rtsp://infogijon4.axiscam.net:554/mpeg4/media.amp | ||
latm | rtsp://stream.zoovision.com/live.sdp | |
rtsp://212.77.7.133:80/h264lan.sdp | ||
rtsp://stream1.canal.qc.ca/puq/parolesConn/paroles1.mp4 | ||
MPEG4-GENERIC | X-QT (h264 and multiple fourcc) | rtsp://a2047.v1411b.c1411.g.vq.akamaistream.net/5/2047/1411/1_h264_650/1a1a1ae454c430950065de4cbb2f94c226950c7ae655b61a48a91475e243acda3dac194879adde0f/080690210abcn_2a_650.mov |
rtsp://video3.americafree.tv/AFTVAdventureH264250.sdp | ||
rtsp://mtvnmobile.qtod.llnwd.net/a4449/d1/n/124/17934/v001/mobilestor.download.akamai.com/17934/gametrailers.com/_tr_/83/8e/a4/t_reddeadr_shortfilm_teaser_mob_838ea408033615b2920362555618762b.3gp | ||
RealRTSP
Audio | Video | URL |
---|---|---|
mp3adu | rtsp://dl.lib.brown.edu:554/areserves/1093545294660883.mp3 | |
cook | rv40 | rtsp://132.195.249.65/33riedl.rm |
sipr | rtsp://134.68.140.3:554/n355/vr1c.rm | |
cook | rv40 | rtsp://164.107.27.156:554/media/medvids/drape_positions.rm |
cook | rv40 | rtsp://rmv8.bbc.net.uk:554/news/olmedia/n5ctrl/tvseq/od/bbc1/bb/rm/video/panorama_bb.rm?start="00:04:20.0" |
cook | rv40 | rtsp://132.176.128.35:554/rektor/2010/10/07_01.smil (playlist) |
rtsp://169.229.131.16:554//bibs/older2/cs152/20030826.rm | ||
rtsp://193.50.104.122/Archive/Aquitaine/2010/A/DRM001/drm001.20101108.rm | ||
playlist | rtsp://real.rbsonline.com.br/clicstation/gaucha/gaucha.smil | |
rtsp://streaming.od.tv-radio.com/france_inter/NONOBSTANT/NONOBSTANT20100203.rm | ||
rtsp://streams.vpro.nl/pac01/24065068/surestream.rm |
MS-RTSP
Audio | Video | URL |
---|---|---|
wma2 | wmv1 | rtsp://granton.ucs.ed.ac.uk/domsdemo/v2003-1.wmv |
wma2 | wmv3 | rtsp://www.reelgood.tv/reelgoodtv |
wma2 | wmv3 | rtsp://www.superstreaming.it/canale7 |
wma2 | wmv3 | rtsp://www.diffusepro.com/lusophonie |
wma2 | wmv3 | rtsp://www.cpsc.gov/costormhq.asf |
wma2 | wmv3 | rtsp://wms.stream.aol.com/aol/us/moviefone/movies/2006/jesuscamp_027214/prestigethe_trlr_01_460.wmv |
wmv3 | rtsp://202.43.34.236/9 | |
rtsp://85.214.87.175/kung-fu-tv | ||
rtsp://live.onestreaming.com/radionetlamia | ||
rtsp://livewm.orange.fr/live-multicanaux/video | ||
rtsp://red7blue.de/Primetime | ||
wma2 | mjpeg | rtsp://videozones.francetv.fr/france-dom-tom/Autre/Autre/2012/S01/J5/366723_envoyespecial_sujet3_20120105.wmv |