UMID: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0x13 | |0x13 | ||
|Always | |Always 0x13 | ||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|0xff | |||
|Always 0xff | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:09, 9 October 2013
This article refers to the UMID SEI in Panasonic AVC-Intra files. UMID itself is a larger concept that is beyond the current scope of this page.
Panasonic UMID is an SEI in AVC-Intra that many decoders look for.
Some documentation of it will come here whilst it is reverse engineered. Following UMID characters:
Byte offset | Value (if any) | Comments |
---|---|---|
0 | 0x13 | Always 0x13 |
1 | 0xff | Always 0xff |